Enter Discount Code - CASUAL20 at Checkout for 20% Off Casual Wear!!

Shopping cart

Your cart is currently empty

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

One Plus One Fashion is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. We manage your personal information in an open and transparent way.

One Plus One Fashion will only use your personal information when it is necessary for us to deliver you a service or perform other necessary business functions and activities.

One Plus One Fashion will not use or disclose your personal information for purposes unrelated to our business activities and the services we provide unless we first obtain your consent.


OUR PRIVACY OBLIGATIONS

This privacy policy sets out how we comply with our obligations under the: Privacy Act 1988 (Australia).

One Plus One Fashion is bound by the requirements of these laws, which regulates how we may collect, use, disclose and store your personal information. These laws also specify how individuals may access and correct information held about them.

“Personal Information” means information or an opinion about an identifiable individual (or an individual who is reasonably identifiable), whether true or not, or recorded in a material form or not. For example, this type of information could include your name, contact details, age and address.

If you have any questions regarding One Plus One Fashion Privacy Policy, please call us on 02 6024 3423 or email us at [email protected] 

We may review this policy from time to time and will notify you of any changes by posting an updated version on our website. Your use of our website following any updates constitutes acceptance of this policy as amended. We recommend you regularly review the policy when you visit our website. This document represents our privacy policy as at July 2021.